2020 Team Play Results

2020 Men’s Desert Team Play Championship

February 27th at Monterey CC – PVCC (120) over Mountain View (24)

PlayerHandicapScoreNetIndividual Pts.Team Pts.Total Pts.
Empey275736313
Fox57671400
Sholdar578736516
Gessel58176500
Bacon68276149
Larsen67973400
Montgomery784775514
Copley78275400
Shannon774676618
Friedman88780600
Sonnenberg1082726516
Morris108474500
Friesen1281695617
Payne138168600
Ecklund1490766617
Sulzbach159277500

February 4th at Desert Horizons CC – PVCC (86) over The Springs (58)

PlayerHandicapScoreNetIndividual Pts.Team Pts.Total Pts.
Empey27573002
Montgomery28078200
Spinetti378756618
Sholdar47672600
Larsen48278227
Gessel58580300
Bacon679736517
Kerslake67973600
Copley683770410
Lennon68175600
Shannon779726613
Stradley78275100
Morris98677326
Sonnenberg98879100
Friesen1188772513
Sulzbach128674600

January 28th at Mountain View – Monterey (74) over PVCC (70)

PlayerHandicapScoreNetIndividual Pts.Team Pts.Total Points
Empey283812611
Montgomery38380300
Sholdar47672528
Fox48480100
Larsen48076405
Friedman68781100
Copley780736416
Kerslake78881600
Shannon78881229
Lennon78477500
Sonnenberg98778101
Payne109383000
Friesen1294826412
Schoenhals139784200
Sulzbach139380418
Ecklund139178300
Total.....70

January 22 at the Lakes – PVCC (82) over Mission Hills (62)

PlayerHandicapScoreNetIndividual Pts.Team Pts.Total Pts
Empey274726612
Spinetti38279000
Sholdar37774213
Fox47975000
Jensen48783101
Larsen47672000
Gessel47975229
Kerslake68074500
Bacon780736617
Lennon78376500
Shannon778716613
Stradley88678100
Sonnenberg98576219
Payne108373600
Friesen1283716618
Ecklund139380600
Total.....82

The Springs Club January 9th PGA West (86) over PVCC (58)

PlayerHandicapScoreNetIndividual Pts.Team Pts.Total Pts.
Empey27571102
Spinetti37873100
Sholdar479755617
Larsen47773600
Fox47975202
Montgomery68276000
Bacon684784313
Copley68781600
Friedman77972406
Shannon77871200
Payne109484001
Friesen128573100
Sulzbach138370426
Schwoerer159378000
Ecklund1584696511
Wilson169175000
Total.....58


1/6/2020 At The “S” in Rancho Mirage…. PVCC (78) over Indian Wells CC (66)

PlayerHcapScoreNetIndividual Pts.Team Pts.Total Pts
Empey477736616
Sholdar67670400
Fox68074017
Larsen78073600
Gessel783766414
Copley88375400
Shannon880726618
Friedman88173600
Morris89082000
Lennon108575000
Payne118978326
Ash128775100
Schoenhals139077203
Sulzbach148975100
Friesen1488743514
Schwoerer168367600
Totals522478